T&C’s, Privacy Policy and Membership Agreement

PRIVACY POLICY

1 Overview

The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) requires entities bound by the Australian Privacy Principles to have a privacy policy. The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“the Act”) and, in particular, the Australian Privacy Principles found in that Act set out requirements in relation to the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we have obtained from you.

This privacy policy (Privacy Policy) sets out how Green Path HR Services Pty Ltd (ACN 623 089 092) (‘The Supplier’, ‘Us,’ ‘We’) collects, stores, uses, protects and shares your personal information. It applies to our website and all related websites, applications, services and tools (together the Website). By visiting or using the Website you agree to the collection, storage, usage and disclosure of your personal information by Us in the manner described in this Privacy Policy.

Unless we obtain your written consent, we will not sell, disclose, licence or rent your personal information to a third party for that third party’s marketing purposes.

We use Secure Socks Layer (SSL) software to encrypt information you input. It is important for you to protect against unauthorised access to your passwords and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when you are using a shared computer.

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the amended terms on the Website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you by means of a notice on our announcements board and/or other means so that you access and review the changes.If you object to any changes, you may close your account. By continuing to use the Website after notice of changes has been sent to you or published on the Website, you are deemed to have consented to the changes.

2 Definitions

“Personal Information” means information that can be associated with a specific person and can be used to identify that person and includes your Information. Information that has been made anonymous or aggregated so that it cannot be used, whether in combination with other information or otherwise, to identify a specific user is not personal information.

3 Collection

We collect personal information in a number of ways, including:

(a) when you provide information directly to Us in person, by phone or in writing (whether electronic, via our communication tools or otherwise);

(b) when you visit and/or use the Website, in which case, We record information entered by you and/or sent to us by your computer, mobile device or other access device.

4 What we collect

We collect the following types of personal information in order to provide you with access to and use of the Website and for the purposes provided for in this Privacy Policy:
(a) your name, user ID’s and passwords, phone number, mobile telephone number, email address, physical address and other contact information;

(b) financial information such as credit card or bank account numbers;

(c) details of the tertiary institute where you are currently undertaking your studies and the course you are undertaking at that tertiary institute;

(d) records and content of communications with Us or any other person including when using Website communication tools;

(e) personal information based on your activities on the Website;

(f) to the extent permitted by law, other personal information provided by or obtained from third parties (such as a credit bureau) including navigation and demographic data and credit check information;

(g) additional personal information we ask you to provide to verify your identity or when we suspect that you are in breach of our Terms of Use, this Privacy Policy or other Website policies (including your personal ID and your answers to any questions we pose to you); and

(h) personal information from your interaction with the Website and its content and advertising, including device identifiers, device type, geo-location information, connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from the Website, mobile network information, time, date, referring URL, the type of operating system and browser, ad data, IP address and standard web log data.

5 How personal information is used

Our principal purpose in collecting, using and storing your personal information is to provide you with access to and use of the Website in a personalised, safe and efficient manner. You consent to us collecting, using, storing and sharing your personal information to:

(a) operate the Website, generate content and provide customer support and billing services (including updates and improvements);

(b) provide the services requested by you;

(c) research, develop and improve Our services;

(d) to conduct surveys to determine use and satisfaction with Our services;

(e) to generate statistics in relation to the Website;

(f) detect, investigate and prevent potentially unlawful acts or omissions or acts or omissions with the potential to breach our Terms of Service, this Privacy Policy or other policies;

(g) enforce our Use, this Privacy Policy or other policies;

(h) verify information for accuracy or completeness (including by way of verification with third parties);

(i) combine or aggregate your personal information with information we collect from third parties and use it for the purposes set out this Privacy Policy;

(j) contact you at your contact details we have collected, by way of voice call, post, text message or email;

(k) aggregate and/or make anonymous your personal information, so that it cannot be used, whether in combination with other information or otherwise, to identify you;

(l) collect fees, resolve disputes and to identify, test and resolve problems;

(m) notify you about the Website and updates to the Website from time to time; or

(n) supply you with generalised, targeted or personalised marketing, advertising and promotional notices, offers and communications based on your preferences, and measure and improve our marketing, advertising and promotions based on your ad customisation preferences.

6 Opting out

You may opt out of receiving our marketing, advertising and promotional notices, offers and communications by communicating this to us in writing at the email address: info@greenpathhr.com.au

7 Disclosure to Third Parties

You agree that we may disclose your personal information to:-

(a) enforce our Terms of Use, this Privacy Policy and other policies;

(b) comply with any applicable law, lawful request by a governmental agency or regulatory authority or legally binding court order;

(c) respond to or resolve claims that a member has violated the rights of others;

(d) protect a person’s rights, property or safety;

(e) Our directors, staff, contractors, professional advisers and related entities;

(f) outsourced service providers who assist Us to provide its services such as information technology providers and marketing advisers (including in relation to fee collection, fraud investigations and Website operations);
(g) third parties to whom you expressly ask us to send, or consent to us sending, your personal information;

(h) credit agencies (including regarding missed and late payments or other defaults or breaches on your account); or

(i) such entities that we propose to merge with or be acquired by and in such case, we will require that the new entity following the merger or acquisition adhere to this Privacy Policy.

8 Use of Cookies

(a) We (or a third party providing services to Us) may use cookies, pixel tags, “flash cookies”, or other local storage provided by your browser or associated applications (each a Cookie and together Cookies). A Cookie is a small file that stays on your computer or device until, depending on whether it is a sessional or persistent cookie, you turn your computer or device off or it expires.

(b) Cookies may be used to provide you with our range of services including identifying you as a user or member of the Website, remember your preferences, customise and measure the effectiveness of the Website and our promotions, advertising and marketing, analyse your usage of the Website, and for security purposes.

(c) Cookies may collect and store your personal information. This Privacy Policy applies to personal information collected via cookies. You may adjust your internet browser to disable cookies. If Cookies are disabled, We may not be able to provide you with the full range of Our services.

(d) You also may encounter Cookies used by third parties and placed on certain pages of the Website that we do not control and have not authorised (such as webpages created by another user). We are not responsible nor liable for the use of such Cookies.

9 Accessing and amending your personal information

(a) It is important that you protect your password by using unique letters, numbers and special characters and by not sharing your password with any third party. If you disclose or lose control of your password or your personal information to a third party, you may be responsible for all actions taken in your name or with this information including legally binding actions taken on your behalf. If you suspect that your password or access to our Website has been comprised, you must immediately notify Us and change your password.

(b) If We hold personal information about you, you may request access to that information by putting the request in writing and sending it to info@greenpathhr.com.au.We will respond to any request within a reasonable period and a charge may apply for giving you access to the personal information. We will require that you provide proof of identity before we will allow you access to your information. We may charge reasonable costs for meeting your request.There are certain circumstances in which We may refuse to grant you access to the personal information. In such situations We will give you written notice that sets out:

(i) The reasons for the refusal; and
(ii) The mechanisms available to You to make a complaint.

(c) If you need to update or correct any information you have given us or we are holding, or you have any questions in relation to this Privacy Policy, then please contact us.

10 Destruction of personal information

We take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your personal information where it is no longer required and to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, disclosure, loss, misuse and alteration.
If you wish to have your personal information removed from Our records, You may request that your personal information be deleted or destroyed. It will not always be possible to comply with your request to delete or destroy your personal information.

11 Social Media Applications

This website may host various social media applications or services that allow you to share content with other users (collectively “Social Media Applications”). Any personal information or other information that you contribute to any Social Media Application can be read, collected and used by other users of that Social Media Application over whom We have little or no control. Therefore, We are not responsible for any other user’s use, misuse or misappropriation of any personal information or other information that you contribute to any Social Media Application. These features may be included in The Supplier’s sites or applications and if you use these features We may have the ability to obtain certain information about you from your social networking profile and any information that is part of your profile on a third party social network and that you allow your third part social network to share with Us. We may use this information to match information with a social network for advertising purposes.

12 Links to other websites

Websites that may be linked to this website, are not affiliated with or controlled by Us and are not governed by our Privacy Policy. We are not responsible for the content of these websites. Any hyperlinks to websites included by Us does not imply any endorsement of the material on those websites or any association with their operators. We encourage visitors to review each website’s privacy statement before disclosing any personal information.

13 Log Information and Cookies

This website collects standard internet log information including your IP address, browser type and language, access times and referring website addresses. Your visits to The Supplier’s website are associated with cookies, which are unique identifiers and contain information by which We can identify your computer to our servers. We may use the information it is provided in cookies to improve our website, our products and services, and to focus our advertising. You are able to disable your cookies, please refer to the help menu within your Internet browser.

14 Website Usage Information

Any information about how you use and navigate The Supplier’s website and applications, including links you click on and what content you have viewed etc. will be automatically collected.

15 Technical Computer Information

Any information about a computer system or other technological device that you may be using to access the Supplier’s website or applications will be automatically collected

16 Information Security

We have in place reasonable commercial standards of technology and operational security to protect all personal information provided to Us from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

17 Contact Us

You may contact us by reference to our contact details on this Website.

TERMS OF USE

By using this website you agree to abide by these Terms of Use. If you do not agree with these Terms of Use you must not use this website.

1 Ownership

This website and all content is owned and operated by Green Path HR Services Pty Ltd (ACN 623 089 092) (“Green Path”).

2 Website Content

Green Path take all reasonable care in the preparation and maintenance of information on this website including that details, prices and service descriptions displayed on it are correct at that time. Whilst this is so, we do not warrant or guarantee that the information provided is accurate, up-to-date, reliable or complete. It is your responsibility to ensure that the material or information you seek to rely on is accurate, up-to-date, reliable and complete by contacting us directly or making your own independent enquiries. Green Path, to the extent permitted by law, denies all liability for any loss, directly or indirectly, arising from your use and/or reliance on this website and its content.

Green Path does not guarantee or warrant that this website is free from viruses which may damage your computer or any data on your computer.

3 Intellectual property

The design and content of this website including logos, brand names, data, text, photographs, images, graphics, software, interfaces and other material is owned, controlled by or licensed to Green Path and is protected by copyright, trademarks and intellectual property laws of Australia.

You are permitted to view the content of this website for your own personal use but you are not permitted to use the website, or content of it, for any other purpose without our written consent.

5 Third Party WebsitesThis

WebsitesThis website may contain links to other websites which are operated and controlled by third parties. Green Path is not responsible for the content on third party websites and does not endorse, control or approve such content on those websites.

Should you chose to visit any third party website you do so at your own risk and you are solely responsible for making your own enquiries before relying upon the content of that website.

To the extent permitted by law, Green Path does not provide any warranty for the third party website regarding the quality or accuracy of the content on that website or that is does not infringe the intellectual property rights of any person.

6 Cookies

Cookies may be used in some areas of our website. A cookie is a small file placed on your hard drive with the information that the cookie obtains being set by the website. Generally, cookies save time and make the browsing experience more efficient and enjoyable. For example, a cookie can store information for future visits to the website.

If you are concerned about cookies you can refuse a cookie and still navigate the website.

7 Copyright, trademarks and ownership of rights

The copyright, trademarks and other intellectual property rights contained within this website, business, services and branding are owned by or licenced to Green Path and are protected by Australian and International law. Unless prior written permission from Green Path has been obtained, the use or misuse of any copyright, trademarks or intellectual property is forbidden.
Intellectual Property includes but is not limited to:

• All present and future rights to intellectual property including inventions and improvements, trademarks (whether registered or common law trademarks), patents, designs, copyright, imagery, any corresponding property rights under the laws of any jurisdiction;

• All rights in respect of an invention, discovery, trade secret, secret process, know-how, concept, idea, information, process, data, formula or work product; and

• All services and programs developed in whole, or in part, by Green Path.

8 Payment

All prices are quoted or outlined on the website are calculated in Australian Dollars (AUD). You must pay for the services ordered through this website at the time of placing any order. Any such order is subject to the terms of our Membership Agreement.

9 Password and Account Security

It is your responsibility to maintaining the confidentiality of your password and account and all activities that take place under your password or your account. If you use a shared computer then you must ensure that you log out of your account at the end of each session. If you believe that there has been a security breach or misuse of your password or account you must advise Green Path immediately. Green Path will not be liable for any loss or damage that may occur as a result of your failure to comply with this clause.

10 Amendments

These Terms of Use may be amended from time to time and Green Path reserves the right to amend these Terms of Use at their sole discretion without prior notice and without incurring liability to you. Your use of the website following any such amendments will be deemed to be confirmation that you accept those amendments. Green Path recommends that you check these Terms of Use prior to each use of the website.

11 Applicable Law

These Terms of Use are governed and interpreted in accordance with the laws of South Australia. In the event of a dispute arising from these Terms of Use you agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of South Australia.

12 Severance

If a provision of these Terms of Use is found to be invalid or unenforceable by a court of law, that clause will be severed from these Terms of Use and such invalidity or unenforceability will not affect the rest of the Terms of Use which continue in full force and effect.

MEMBERSHIP AGREEMENT

Green Path HR Services Pty Ltd (ACN 623 089 092)
Address: Level 9, 144 North Terrace, Adelaide SA 5000
Email: info@greenpathhr.com.au
Telephone: (08) 7123 6179


This Membership Agreement applies to any Membership that will be provided to the Member by Green Path HR Services Pty Ltd.

For the purposes of this Agreement:
Agreement” shall mean this Membership Agreement together with any Application and/or any paperwork supplied by Green Path to the Member from time to time;
Application” means the application made by the Member to Green Path, in person or online on the Website, to become a Member;
Annual Membership Fee” means the annual fee that is payable by the person named on the Application to Green Path to become a Member so as to receive the Membership Benefits, according to Membership Level selected and paid for. The Annual Membership Fee may be increased from time to time by Green Path in its sole and absolute discretion;
Australian Consumer Law” means the Australian Consumer Law set out in Schedule 2 of the Competition & Consumer Act 2010 (Cth) as amended from time to time;
Code of Conduct” means the Code of Conduct that the Member must abide by during the Membership which is attached to this Agreement as Annexure A;
Green Path” means Green Path HR Services Pty Ltd (ACN 623 089 092) who will provide the Membership and Membership Benefits to the Member;
GST” means Goods and Membership Tax payable under the GST Act;
GST Act” means A New Tax System (Goods and Membership Tax) Act 1999 (Cth);
Intellectual Property” means know-how, systems, manuals, trade secrets, copyright, trademarks, eligible layouts and patents, Green Path’s guides and procedures which may be incorporated into the provision of the Membership to the Member;
Invoice” means the invoice for payment provided by Green Path to the Member for the Membership;
Member” means any person named in the Application;
Membership” means the membership to Green Path that the person selects to join and become a Member to receive the Membership Benefits after payment of the Annual Membership Fee, which Membership is designed assist Members to increase their employability in Australia as well as various other Membership Benefits dependent on the Membership Level;
Membership Benefits” means the benefits, as published on the Website, that are offered as part of the Membership to a Member, which Membership Benefits differ according to the Membership Level. Membership Benefits may be updated from time to time by Green Path in its sole and absolute discretion;
Membership Level” means the level of Membership that the Member signs up for being either a standard or premium Membership, as appears on the Website, which Membership Levels may be altered from time to time by Green Path in its sole and absolute discretion;
Site” means the location that the Membership Benefits will be held at which will be published on the Website and which may be updated from time to time in the sole and absolute discretion of Green Path;
Website” means the website of Green Path being www.greenpathhr.com.au.

1 APPLICATION

1.1. The person applying to become a Member is to apply online, on the Website, or in person and provide all details required by Green Path for Membership.

2 ACCEPTANCE

2.1. Payment of the Annual Membership Fee shall be deemed acceptance by the Member of the Agreement.

3 ANNUAL MEMBERSHIP FEE AND PAYMENT

3.1. The Annual Membership Fee is payable by the Member to Green Path yearly in advance.
3.2. The Membership will not be activated until payment is received in cleared funds by the Member for the Annual Membership Fee.
3.3. The Member must pay the Annual Membership Fee to Green Path online or in person by credit card, debit card, cash, by direct deposit or upon the issuing of an Invoice from Green Path to the Member, with such payment being required to be paid to Green Path before commencement and activation of the Membership and/or before the expiry of each anniversary of the Membership, if the Member wants the Membership to continue.
3.4. In order to continue and renew any Membership for a further period, the Member must pay the then current Annual Membership Fee at the time of renewal prior to expiry of that year of Membership, which fees will appear on the Website.
3.5. Any Invoice issued by Green Path to the Member must be paid within seven (7) days of the date of the Invoice.
3.6. Unless otherwise stated, the Annual Membership Fee is GST inclusive.
3.7. Unless otherwise stated, the Annual Membership Fee will be non-refundable once paid.

4 DEFAULT IN PAYMENT OF THE ANNUAL MEMBERSHIP FEE

4.1. If the Member fails to make payment of the Annual Membership Fee, after a period of thirty (30) days from the date that the Invoice is due, Green Path may, in its sole and absolute discretion, if the Membership is active suspend the Membership until such time as the Annual Membership is paid.
4.2. Green Path may, in its sole and absolute discretion, charge an administrative fee of $25.00 including GST to reinstate the Membership once it has been paid in accordance with clause 4.1.

5 MEMBERSHIP BENEFITS

5.1. The Member will receive the Membership Benefits throughout the duration of their Membership.
5.2. The Membership Benefits will be provided to the Member at the Site unless advised otherwise by Green Path.
5.3. The Membership Benefits will, unless notified otherwise, only be available to the Members.
5.4. The Member is to review the Website for the Membership Benefits that it will receive as a part of their Membership as Membership Benefits are dependent on the Membership Level chosen and for which the Annual Membership Fee is paid for.
5.5. Some Membership Benefits may have a capped capacity for attendance and the Member will be required to book into these. If capacity is reached the Member may be placed on a waitlist or alternatively Green Path may, with written notice to the Members, hold the one-off Membership Benefit at a different location.

6 CODE OF CONDUCT

6.1. The Member is to abide by the Code of Conduct at all times during the Membership.
6.2. If the Member fails to abide by the Code of Conduct during the Membership then Green Path may, in its sole and absolute discretion, suspend the Membership until such time as the breach of the Code of Conduct has been remedied by the Member.
6.3. Green Path:
6.3.1. May, if the Member has breached the Code of Conduct and Green Path has given the Member written notice of the breach of the Code of Conduct providing them seven (7) days to remedy the breach of the Code of Conduct and the Member has failed to remedy the breach of the Code of Conduct within this timeframe, terminate and/or suspend its obligation to supply the Membership and Membership Benefits under the Agreement by giving written notice to the Member; and
6.3.2. Shall not be liable for any loss or damage from termination and/or suspension of the Agreement under this clause.

7 EXCLUSIONS

7.1. Green Path may offer additional courses, trainings and seminars (“Additional Activities”) that will not be included in the Membership Benefits and the Annual Membership Fee.
7.2. If the Member wishes to attend the Additional Activities the Member must pay the advertised cost of these, which cost may be advertised on the Website or in printed form, to Green Path before the Additional Activities can be attended.

8 ATTENDANCE AT THE SITE

8.1. Green Path will provide the Member with access to the Site and any equipment, facilities and supplies required for the Membership Benefits.
8.2. Green Path will ensure that the Site is safe and suitable for the provision of the Membership Benefits.
8.3. The Member will comply with all of Green Path’s reasonable requirements or directions when attending at the Site which will include following the Code of Conduct and any other rules and regulations that may be issued, or displayed at the Site, by Green Path from time to time.

9 RELIANCE ON MEMBERSHIP SERVICES

9.1. The Member acknowledges and agrees that:
9.1.1. Green Path provides no guarantee as to any particular outcome of the Membership for the Member;
9.1.2. All reliance on the Membership and any information or advice provided in connection with the Membership is at the Member’s own risk; and
9.1.3. The Member is responsible for its own decisions and must make its own independent assessment of the risks, benefits and suitability of any act,
action, undertaking, venture employment or transaction contemplated by, or in connection with, the Membership and any information or advice
provided in connection with the Membership.

10 GREEN PATH LIABILITY:

10.1. The Agreement does not exclude, restrict or modify the application of any provisions of any Commonwealth, State or Territorial Law which cannot be excluded, restricted or modified.
10.2. To the extent permitted by law, all terms, conditions, warranties and representations, expressed or implied, by statute or otherwise, are hereby expressly excluded.
10.3. To the extent permitted by law, Green Path shall not be liable to the Member for any injury, harm, loss, damage, costs, expense or other claim including consequential loss, economic loss or loss of profits however arising, and whether direct or indirect, from the supply of the Membership Benefits and/or advice given as a result of the Membership Benefits or arising from any breach, default or negligence of Green Path and/or its employees and/or agents in connection with the supply of the Membership Benefits and/or advice given as part of the Membership Benefits.
10.4. Subject to the Australian Consumer Law, Green Path will not be liable for any consequential or indirect losses.

11 COMMUNICATIONS

11.1. Green Path shall only receive instructions from the Member accepting this Agreement.

12 FORCE MAJEURE

12.1. Green Path will have no liability to the Member in relation to any loss, damage or expense caused by Green Path’s failure to provide the Membership Benefits as a result of fire, flood, tempest, earthquake, riot, civil disturbance, theft, vandalism, crime, strike, lockout, breakdown, war or any other matter beyond Green Path’s control.

13 CONFIDENTIALITY

13.1. Green Path will collect and deal with the Members personal information (including name, address, telephone contact, or personal details) only in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
13.2. The Member agrees that Green Path may disclose personal information to its related companies and to organisations which provide services to, or which assist, Green Path in providing services to its Members.

14 SUPPLY AUTHORITY, LEGISLATIVE AND STATUTORY CHARGES

14.1. Green Path shall be entitled to be reimbursed all costs and charges levied by any statutory or other authority with respect to the Membership.

15 DISPUTE RESOLUTION

15.1. Any disputes between parties arising from the performance of provisions of the Agreement must be attempted to be settled between the parties by an authorised representative with authority from each party meeting within fourteen (14) days of notification of a dispute in writing from one party to the other party. Such a meeting is to take place within the state of South Australia at a place nominated by Green Path.
15.2. If the meeting referred to at clause 15.1 above does not result in settlement of the dispute between Green Path and the Member, the dispute may then be referred to mediation, if agreed by both parties. The Mediator is to be appointed by agreement between the parties and in the event that the parties agree to mediate but cannot agree to the mediator to be appointed then the mediator is to be appointed by the then current President of the Law Society of South Australia. The costs of any mediation are to be borne equally between Green Path and the Member.
15.3. If the dispute cannot be settled through mediation, or the parties do not both consent to a mediation, then either party is at liberty to commence legal proceedings.
15.4. During the period in which the dispute is being resolved, the parties must continue to perform all of the provisions of the Agreement which are not under dispute.

16 ASSIGNMENT

16.1. This Agreement shall not be assigned by either party without prior written consent of the other party.
16.2. Any consent that may be given by Green Path may be granted or withheld in Green Path’s absolute discretion and shall not at any time constitute a waiver of Green Path’s rights and interests under this Agreement.

17 GUARANTEE

17.1. The person accepting this Agreement on behalf of the Member hereby guarantees the payment of all monies that become due and payable under this Agreement. This Guarantee will continue following the termination of this Agreement until all monies owing to Green Path are paid in full.

18 INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COPYRIGHT

18.1. The Member acknowledges that Intellectual Property of Green Path is used to provide the Membership Benefits and in the materials and documents that may be provided by Green Path. The Intellectual Property is the absolute property of Green Path and will at all times be owned and controlled by Green Path and is protected by copyright, trademarks and intellectual property laws in Australia. Any use of the Intellectual Property by the Member can only occur with the prior written authority of Green Path.
18.2. Copyright in all programs produced by Green Path for the Member is owned by Green Path.
18.3. Except where expressly authorised by Green Path the use of the Membership Benefits produced as part of the Membership, or as permitted under the Copyright Act 1968 (Cth) are for exclusive use of the Member only and no Membership Benefits provided to the Member by Green Path whatsoever may be reproduced, adapted, provided to a third party, distributed or transmitted in any form by any process, without the specific prior written consent of Green Path.

19 GST AND OTHER TAXES

19.1. The Member must pay to Green Path GST on the Membership as is required by the Australian Taxation Office as well as any other taxes, duties, fees and levies for the Membership supplied that may be applicable at law. The amount the Member owes Green Path will be stated on the website and/or in the Invoice to the Member.

20 GENERAL MATTERS

20.1. This Agreement contains the entire agreement between Green Path and the Member. The parties agree that any negotiations that led to this Agreement have been accurately incorporated in this Agreement.
20.2. In entering into this Agreement the parties hereby acknowledge that they have not made any warranties or representations to each other except as incorporated in this Agreement.
20.3. This Agreement is governed by the laws of South Australia and the parties submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of South Australia.
20.4. If any part of this Agreement is found to be void, voidable or not enforceable, that part shall be struck out without affecting or eroding the enforceability or validity of the remaining parts and such severance shall not detract from the obligations each party has under this Agreement.

ANNEXURE A – CODE OF CONDUCT

Purpose
Green Path is responsible for providing a safe teaching and learning environment for its Members. As a Member of Green Path, Members enter into a partnership with Green Path to enhance their experience as a Member and that of all Members of Green Path. Every Member must understand and
adopt the principles contained in this Code of Conduct.

Approach
All Members are expected to observe the highest possible standards of behaviour, ethics and integrity as a condition of their Membership with Green
Path. The standards expected of Members include:
• compliance with all policies, procedures, rules, and obligations as may be required by Green Path from time to time;
• compliance with all reasonable and lawful instructions of representatives, employees and/or agents of Green Path;
• observation of work health and safety rules, responsibilities and practices at all times;
• treating all persons equally without fear or favour;
• adherence to the confidentiality of any information, records or other sensitive material acquired, during the course of the Membership;
• honesty and fairness in all dealings with all other Members and representatives of Green Path;
• respect for Green Path’s Site, equipment, supplies and property and not causing any damage to the same;
• respect for Green Path’s physical environment;
• not to make any unauthorised statements to the media or third parties about Green Path;
• no fighting during the course of the Membership on Site;
• no offensive language and/or behaviour on Site;
• not engaging in disruptive behaviour to other Members or representatives of Green Path;
• respect for the view of others;
• respect for the requirements of the Membership;
• respect for the representatives of Green Path;
• no unlawful discrimination, bullying or harassment during the Membership or towards other Members (including cyber-bullying);
• not to consume or be under the influence of alcohol or other drugs whilst on Site.

A breach of this Code of Conduct by a Member may result in the suspension of their Membership and may ultimately result in the termination of the
Member’s Membership with Green Path in keeping with the terms of the Agreement.

All capitalised terms in the Code of Conduct have the definitions contained in the Agreement.

STILL HAVE QUESTIONS?